< Back

Summer Teams - Statewide Listing & Tryouts

Welcome to the Walax 2019 Summer Team Listings. We have included all of the local Summer Teams (by region) that are owned, operated and based in Washington state. If you would like to list a team, please email us at: info@walax.com

Eastern Washington/Spokane Region:

Lilac City - http://www.lilaccitylax.com/

Tryouts on TBD - TBD

This summer team is based in Spokane, and draws players from around Eastern Washington.

North Sound Region:

Time Bandits - http://timebanditslacrosse.com/

Tryouts on January 26th & February 9th - http://timebanditslacrosse.com/Registration/Default.asp?org=TIMEBANDITSL...

This summer team is based in Snohomish county, and includes the head coaches from Snohomish High School (Chris Cote) & Meadowdale High School (Scott Carlin).

West Sound/Peninsula Region:

Kitsap Yetis - https://www.yetislacrosse.com/

Tryouts - https://yetislacrosse.sportngin.com/register/form/379259071

This summer team is based in Kitsap county, and draws players from Port Angeles, Sequim, Bainbridge Island and Gig Harbor. Their staff includes the head coach from South Kitsap High School (Josh Paulus) and other local high school coaches.

South Sound Region:

South Sound Starz - http://www.southsoundstarz.com/

Tryouts on TBD - TBD

This summer team is based in the Tacoma/Pierce county area, and is run by Jason Stockton, as well as coaches from Curtis High School, Bellarmine Prep & Stadium High School.

SeaTown Kings - http://www.seatownkingslacrosse.com/

Tryouts on February 17th, 2019 - http://www.seatownkingslacrosse.com/2019-summer.html

This summer team is based in the Tacoma/Pierce county area, and is run by Tim Mackey, as well as coaches from multiple south sound high school teams.

Maniax - https://www.maniaxlacrosse.com

Tryouts on TBD - TBD

This summer team is based in the Tacoma/Pierce county area, and includes the head coach from White River High School (Mark Funkhouser) and coaches from multiple other south sound high school teams.

Seattle Metro Region:

CitySideLax - https://www.citysidelax.com/

This summer team is based in the Seattle/Metro area, and includes the following high school head coaches:

Tryouts on January 26th & 27th, and February 2nd & 3rd - https://www.citysidelax.com/summer-tryouts.html

Eastlake High School - Chris O'Dougherty
Lakeside School - Erik Davidheiser
O'Dea High School - Drew Snider
Seattle Academy - Scott Pattison

Greater Eastside Region:

Team Washington - https://www.teamwashington.org/

Tryouts on January 8th, 9th & 10th, 2019 - https://washingtonlacrosse.sportngin.com/register/form/992454126

This summer team is based in the Greater Eastside/Bellevue area, and includes the following high school head coaches:

Bainbridge High School - Jack Visco
Bellevue High School - Nick Welton
Bothell High School - Jacob Cartwright
Issaquah High School - Brandon Fortier
Juanita High School - Stephen Ruane
Lake Washington High School - Dejon Hush
Mercer Island - Ian O'Hearn
Skyline High School - Sam Hutson
Redmond High School - Rob Eidson
Roosevelt High School - Drew Wright
Shoreline High School - Walter Valenzuela
Woodinville High School - Pete Crowley

slider_image: